Skip to main content

Jury

Jury

A jury of experts is called in to select the winners. It nominates all projects that are eligible for the FLUX prize and selects the winning project on the basis of predefined assessment criteria in an independent, unbiased manner. The jury of experts gives special weight to the annually redefined key theme in its assessment. To be nominated, projects must have been implemented in Switzerland within the last five years.


Jury members
Edith Graf-Litscher

Edith Graf-Litscher

National councillor
President of the jury
Member since 2022

Ueli Stückelberger

Ueli Stückelberger

Director, Swiss Association of Public Transport (APT)
Member since 2012

Anders Gautschi

Anders Gautschi

Director, Swiss Association for Transport and Environment (ATE)
Member since 2018

Luzius Weber

Luzius Weber

Head of Communication and member of the direction, PostBus
Member since 2021

Nathanaël Bruchez

Nathanaël Bruchez

Responsible for mobility, Union of Swiss Cities (Union des villes suisses)
Member since 2022

Michael Bützer

Michael Bützer

Managing Director, LITRA – Swiss Public Transport Information Service
Member since 2020

Philippe Gasser

Philippe Gasser

EPFL Transport Engineer and City Planner, Citec Ingénieurs Conseils SA
Member since 2013

Michael Güller

Michael Güller

Architect and founder, Güller Güller architecture urbanism
Member since 2019

Rahel Marti

Rahel Marti

Editor urban and spatial planning, Hochparterre
Member since 2021

Tinetta Maystre

Tinetta Maystre

City councillor, Renens
Member since 2022

Christoph Niederberger

Christoph Niederberger

Director, Association of Swiss Municipalities
Member since 2020

Remo Petri

Remo Petri

Head of the Department for Building, Housing and Transport, Procap Switzerland
Member since 2015


Working group

Daniela Walker

Specialist Public Affairs, PostBus
Member since 2019

Sarah Widmer

Project Manager, Swiss Association for Transport and Environment (ATE)
Member since 2022

Orfeo Beldi

Scientific collaborator, Swiss Association of Public Transport (APT)
Member since 2021


Anciens membres du jury

Renate Amstutz

Swiss Cities Association
Since 2014 to 2015

Caroline Beglinger

Swiss Association for Transport and Environment (ATE)
Since 2009 to 2017

René Böhlen

LITRA – Swiss Public Transport Information Service
Since 2007 to 2020

Andreas Budliger

PostBus
Head of Public Affairs
Since 2015 to 2021

Esther Gingold

Procap Switzerland
Since 2007 to 2014

Rainer Klostermann

Feddersen+Klostermann, Zurich
Since 2007 to 2008

Françoise Lanci-Montant

Swiss Association for Transport and Environment (ATE)
Since 2012 to 2017 (working group), since 2017 to 2018 (jury)

Daniel Landolf

PostBus
Since 2007 to 2011

Magdalena Meyer-Wiesmann

Association of Swiss Municipalities
Since 2017 to 2020

Hans Naef

GSP SA
Since 2008 to 2011

Robert Riesen

Line Up
Since 2007 to 2020

Paul Schneeberger

Swiss Cities Association
Head of Transport Policy and POLITmonitoring
Since 2018 to 2021

Peter Vollmer

Swiss Association of Public Transport (APT)
Since 2007 to 2017

Ulrich Weidmann

Institute for Transport Planning and Systems – EPFZ
Since 2007 to 2015

Roman Widmer

Swiss Cities Association
Since 2016 to 2018

Andreas Wirth

Kontur Projektmanagement SA, Berne
Since 2007 to 2018